Barry Blitt

Barry Blitt

Inducted: 2012
David Droga

David Droga

Inducted: 2012
Mary Ellen Mark

Mary Ellen Mark

1940 - 2015
Inducted: 2012
Kevin O'Callaghan

Kevin O'Callaghan

Inducted: 2012
Deborah Sussman

Deborah Sussman

1931 - 2014
Inducted: 2012
Ruth Ansel

Ruth Ansel

Inducted: 2011
Paola Antonelli

Paola Antonelli

Inducted: 2011
Marshall Arisman

Marshall Arisman

Inducted: 2011
John C. Jay

John C. Jay

Inducted: 2011
Joe Pytka

Joe Pytka

Inducted: 2011
Fabien Baron

Fabien Baron

Inducted: 2010
Matthew Carter

Matthew Carter

Inducted: 2010
Philip Hays

Philip Hays

1930 - 2005
Inducted: 2010
Brigitte Lacombe

Brigitte Lacombe

Inducted: 2010
George Nelson

George Nelson

Inducted: 2010
Christoph Niemann

Christoph Niemann

Inducted: 2010
Dan Wieden

Dan Wieden

Inducted: 2010
Alex Bogusky

Alex Bogusky

Inducted: 2008
Ray Eames

Ray Eames

1912 - 1988
Inducted: 2008
Sir John Hegarty

Sir John Hegarty

Inducted: 2008
Maira Kalman

Maira Kalman

Inducted: 2008
John Maeda

John Maeda

Inducted: 2008
R. Roger Remington

R. Roger Remington

Inducted: 2008
Bruce Weber

Bruce Weber

Inducted: 2008
Janet Froelich

Janet Froelich

Inducted: 2006
Issey Miyake

Issey Miyake

Inducted: 2006
Nicholas Negroponte

Nicholas Negroponte

Inducted: 2006
Nancy Rice

Nancy Rice

Inducted: 2006
Art Spiegelman

Art Spiegelman

Inducted: 2006
Bert Stern

Bert Stern

1929 - 2013
Inducted: 2006
Jerry Andelin

Jerry Andelin

Inducted: 2004
Jay Chiat

Jay Chiat

1931 - 2002
Inducted: 2004
Muriel Cooper

Muriel Cooper

Inducted: 2004
Louise Fili

Louise Fili

Inducted: 2004
Al Hirschfeld

Al Hirschfeld

1903 - 2003
Inducted: 2004
Tibor Kalman

Tibor Kalman

1949 - 1999
Inducted: 2004
Bruce McCall

Bruce McCall

Inducted: 2004
Duane Michals

Duane Michals

Inducted: 2004
Edward Tufte

Edward Tufte

Inducted: 2004
Michael Bierut

Michael Bierut

Inducted: 2003
André François

André François

1915 - 2005
Inducted: 2003
David Kennedy

David Kennedy

Inducted: 2003
Richard Saul Wurman

Richard Saul Wurman

Inducted: 2003
Philip Meggs

Philip Meggs

1942 - 2002
Inducted: 2002
Rich Silverstein

Rich Silverstein

Inducted: 2002
Giorgio Soavi

Giorgio Soavi

1923 - 2008
Inducted: 2002
Edward Sorel

Edward Sorel

Inducted: 2002
Edward Benguiat

Edward Benguiat

Inducted: 2000
Pablo Ferro

Pablo Ferro

Inducted: 2000
Joe Sedelmaier

Joe Sedelmaier

Inducted: 2000
Tadanori Yokoo

Tadanori Yokoo

Inducted: 2000
R.O. Blechman

R.O. Blechman

Inducted: 1999
Annie Leibovitz

Annie Leibovitz

Inducted: 1999
Stan Richards

Stan Richards

Inducted: 1999
Richard Wilde

Richard Wilde

Inducted: 1999
Red Burns

Red Burns

1925 - 2013
Inducted: 1998
Tom Geismar

Tom Geismar

Inducted: 1998
Chuck Jones

Chuck Jones

1912 - 2002
Inducted: 1998
Paula Scher

Paula Scher

Inducted: 1998
Alex Steinweiss

Alex Steinweiss

1917 - 2011
Inducted: 1998
Allan Beaver

Allan Beaver

Inducted: 1997
Sheila Metzner

Sheila Metzner

Inducted: 1997
B. Martin Pedersen

B. Martin Pedersen

Inducted: 1997
George Tscherny

George Tscherny

Inducted: 1997
Steven Heller

Steven Heller

Inducted: 1996
Bill McCaffery

Bill McCaffery

Inducted: 1996
Erik Nitsche

Erik Nitsche

1908 - 1998
Inducted: 1996
Arnold Varga

Arnold Varga

1926 - 1994
Inducted: 1996
Fred Woodward

Fred Woodward

Inducted: 1996
Robert Brownjohn

Robert Brownjohn

1925 - 1970
Inducted: 1995
Paul Davis

Paul Davis

Inducted: 1995
Roy Kuhlman

Roy Kuhlman

Inducted: 1995
Jay Maisel

Jay Maisel

Inducted: 1995
Alan Fletcher

Alan Fletcher

1931 - 2006
Inducted: 1994
Norman Rockwell

Norman Rockwell

1894 - 1978
Inducted: 1994
Ikko Tanaka

Ikko Tanaka

1930 - 2002
Inducted: 1994
Rochelle Udell

Rochelle Udell

Inducted: 1994
Andy Warhol

Andy Warhol

1928 - 1987
Inducted: 1994
Leo Burnett

Leo Burnett

1891 - 1971
Inducted: 1993
Yusaku Kamekura

Yusaku Kamekura

1915 - 1997
Inducted: 1993
Robert Wilvers

Robert Wilvers

1932 - 1997
Inducted: 1993
Howard Zieff

Howard Zieff

1927 - 2009
Inducted: 1993
Eiko Ishioka

Eiko Ishioka

1938 - 2012
Inducted: 1992
Rick Levine

Rick Levine

Inducted: 1992
Onofrio Paccione

Onofrio Paccione

Inducted: 1992
Gordon Parks

Gordon Parks

1912 - 2006
Inducted: 1992
Bea Feitler

Bea Feitler

Inducted: 1991
Bob Gill

Bob Gill

Inducted: 1991
Bob Giraldi

Bob Giraldi

Inducted: 1991
Jim Henson

Jim Henson

1936 - 1990
Inducted: 1991
Richard Hess

Richard Hess

Inducted: 1991
Lee Clow

Lee Clow

Inducted: 1990
Reba Sochis

Reba Sochis

Inducted: 1990
Robert Weaver

Robert Weaver

1924 - 1994
Inducted: 1990
Frank Zachary

Frank Zachary

Inducted: 1990
Rudolph de Harak

Rudolph de Harak

1924 - 2002
Inducted: 1989
Herschel Levit

Herschel Levit

1912 - 1986
Inducted: 1989
Raymond Loewy

Raymond Loewy

1893 - 1986
Inducted: 1989
Silas Rhodes

Silas Rhodes

1915 - 2007
Inducted: 1988
Ben Shahn

Ben Shahn

1898 - 1969
Inducted: 1988
Bert Steinhauser

Bert Steinhauser

Inducted: 1988
Mike Tesch

Mike Tesch

Inducted: 1988
Willy Fleckhaus

Willy Fleckhaus

1925 - 1983
Inducted: 1987
Leon Friend

Leon Friend

1902 - 1969
Inducted: 1987
Shigeo Fukuda

Shigeo Fukuda

1932 - 2009
Inducted: 1987
Steve Horn

Steve Horn

Inducted: 1987
Tony Palladino

Tony Palladino

1930 - 2014
Inducted: 1987
Walt Disney

Walt Disney

1901 - 1966
Inducted: 1986
Roy Grace

Roy Grace

1936 - 2003
Inducted: 1986
Alvin Lustig

Alvin Lustig

1915 - 1955
Inducted: 1986
Arthur Paul

Arthur Paul

Inducted: 1986
Art Kane

Art Kane

1925 - 1995
Inducted: 1985
Len Sirowitz

Len Sirowitz

Inducted: 1985
Charles Tudor

Charles Tudor

1903 - 1970
Inducted: 1985
Charles Eames

Charles Eames

1907 - 1978
Inducted: 1984
Wallace Elton

Wallace Elton

1907 - 1991
Inducted: 1984
Sam Scali

Sam Scali

Inducted: 1984
Louis Silverstein

Louis Silverstein

1919 - 2011
Inducted: 1984
Bill Bernbach

Bill Bernbach

1911 - 1982
Inducted: 1983
Aaron Burns

Aaron Burns

1922 - 1991
Inducted: 1983
Seymour Chwast

Seymour Chwast

Inducted: 1983
Steve Frankfurt

Steve Frankfurt

1931 - 2012
Inducted: 1983
Richard Avedon

Richard Avedon

1923 - 2004
Inducted: 1982
Amil Gargano

Amil Gargano

Inducted: 1982
Jerome Snyder

Jerome Snyder

Inducted: 1982
Massimo Vignelli

Massimo Vignelli

1931 - 2014
Inducted: 1982
Lucian Bernhard

Lucian Bernhard

1883 - 1972
Inducted: 1981
Ivan Chermayeff

Ivan Chermayeff

Inducted: 1981
Gy Kepes

Gy Kepes

1906 - 2001
Inducted: 1981
George Krikorian

George Krikorian

1914 - 1977
Inducted: 1981
William Taubin

William Taubin

Inducted: 1981
Gene Federico

Gene Federico

1918 - 1999
Inducted: 1980
Otto Storch

Otto Storch

1913 - 1999
Inducted: 1980
Henry Wolf

Henry Wolf

1925 - 2005
Inducted: 1980
W.A. Dwiggins

W.A. Dwiggins

1880 - 1956
Inducted: 1979
George Giusti

George Giusti

1908 - 1990
Inducted: 1979
Milton Glaser

Milton Glaser

Inducted: 1979
Helmut Krone

Helmut Krone

1925 - 1996
Inducted: 1979
Willem Sandberg

Willem Sandberg

1897 - 1984
Inducted: 1979
Ladislav Sutnar

Ladislav Sutnar

1897 - 1976
Inducted: 1979
Jan Tschichold

Jan Tschichold

1902 - 1974
Inducted: 1979
Thomas M. Cleland

Thomas M. Cleland

1880 - 1964
Inducted: 1978
Lou Dorfsman

Lou Dorfsman

1918 - 2008
Inducted: 1978
Allen Hurlburt

Allen Hurlburt

1910 - 1983
Inducted: 1978
George Lois

George Lois

Inducted: 1978
Herb Lubalin

Herb Lubalin

1918 - 1981
Inducted: 1978
Saul Bass

Saul Bass

1920 - 2014
Inducted: 1977
Bradbury Thompson

Bradbury Thompson

1911 - 1995
Inducted: 1977
Herbert Matter

Herbert Matter

1907 - 1984
Inducted: 1976
E. McKnight Kauffer

E. McKnight Kauffer

1890 - 1954
Inducted: 1976
Gordon Aymar

Gordon Aymar

1893 - 1989
Inducted: 1975
Herbert Bayer

Herbert Bayer

1900 - 1985
Inducted: 1975
Heyworth Campbell

Heyworth Campbell

Inducted: 1975
Alexander Liberman

Alexander Liberman

1912 - 1999
Inducted: 1975
L Moholy-Nagy

L Moholy-Nagy

1895 - 1946
Inducted: 1975
Cipe Pineles Burtin

Cipe Pineles Burtin

1908 - 1991
Inducted: 1975
Will Burtin

Will Burtin

1908 - 1972
Inducted: 1974
Leo Lionni

Leo Lionni

1910 - 1999
Inducted: 1974
Edward McCabe

Edward McCabe

Inducted: 1974
Shirley Polykoff

Shirley Polykoff

1908 - 1998
Inducted: 1974
Charles Coiner

Charles Coiner

1898 - 1989
Inducted: 1973
Paul Smith

Paul Smith

Inducted: 1973
Jack Tinker

Jack Tinker

Inducted: 1973
M.F. Agha

M.F. Agha

1896 - 1978
Inducted: 1972
Lester Beall

Lester Beall

1903 - 1969
Inducted: 1972
Alexey Brodovitch

Alexey Brodovitch

1898 - 1971
Inducted: 1972
A.M. Cassandre

A.M. Cassandre

1901 - 1968
Inducted: 1972
Rene Clarke

Rene Clarke

Inducted: 1972
Robert Gage

Robert Gage

1921 - 2000
Inducted: 1972
William Golden

William Golden

1911 - 1959
Inducted: 1972
Paul Rand

Paul Rand

1914 - 1996
Inducted: 1972

Follow Us