ADC Awards

The ADC Annual Awards is the oldest continuously running industry award show in the world. Now in its incredible 101st year, these awards celebrate the very best in advertising, digital media, graphic and publication design, packaging and product design, motion, experiential and spatial design, photography, illustration and fashion design all with a focus on artistry and craftsmanship.

ADC101 Advertising Jury

Adebola Adegbulugbe
Akhilesh Bagri
Darren Benbow
Sandra Bold
Rony Castor
Carole Davids
Avish Gordhan
Jennifer Hu
Alexander Kalchev
Laura Kim
Masaru Kitakaze
Isabel Lapp
Vasudha Misra
Júlia Mota
Andrey Popov
Francisco Puppio
Cristina Rodriguez Reina
Mauricio Sarmiento Torres
Rasmus Smith Bech
Daniela Vojta

ADC101 Brand / Communication Design Jury

Mooren (Mo) Bofill
Alex Boland
Davor Bruketa
Ross Clugston
Manoj Deb
Rob Duncan
Hilary Greenbaum
Svein Haakon Lia
Jerome Harris
Lara Juriansz
Ronn Lee
Min Lew
Verónica Majluf
Eddie Opara
Zuzanna Rogatty
Manita Songserm
Felix Steiner
Dorothea Taylor
Yuki Tsutsumi
Elaan Ventura Bourn

ADC101 Experiential Design Jury

Falguni Agarwal
Edson Athayde
Maria Biryukova
Lucas Bongioanni
Pakko De La Torre-Rocha
Till Diestel
Lisa Fedyszyn
Priscilla Gomez
Pamela Jaber
Sébastien Léon
Despina Macris
Paul Nagakura
Inessah Selditz
Janno Siimar
Pei-ken Tsao
Kora Van den Bulcke

ADC101 Fashion Design Jury

Izzy Camilleri
Francine Candiotti
Vandana Evanna
Tim Heyduck
Caroline Issa
Nick LeMessurier
Leigh Odimah
Jenny Saylor
Valdís Steinarsdóttir
Georgy Sunny
Tatjana Tatalovic

ADC101 Fusion Cube Jury

Andrea Bistany
Bayyina Black
Rebecca Brooker
Zack Browne
Mengwen Cao
Lisa Carrana
Mithila De Silva
Mélissa Deschênes RGD
Thiago Elias
Devera Faridz
Mike Groenewald
Genie Gurnani
Chris Jovanov
Vera Karpova
Jefferson Liu
Dominique Monet
TJ Njozela
Dora Osinde
Baba Touré
Shamel Washington
Marc Wilson
Atiya Zaidi

ADC101 Illustration Jury

Caroline Blanchet
Kendra Dandy
Matt Dorfman
Jono Garrett
Petra Koivisto
Mikyung Lee
Fabrizio Lenci
Raxenne Maniquiz
Eugenia Mello
Bratislav Milenkovic
Nicolás Ortega
D.W. Pine
Jade Purple Brown
Leyla Reynolds
Marco Goran Romano
Ivylise Simones
Zhongyang Zhang

ADC101 In-House Jury

Clare Anderson
Suzana Apelbaum
Melissa Avery
Adrián Fernández
Sarah Guessoum
Vasily KasSab
Roman King
Jess Kirkman
James Li
Mayra Messora
Camila Moletta
Jared Richardson
Shannon Ross
Armando Samuels
Deepa Sen
Josh Souter
Thomas Sørensen
Monserrat Valera
Jason Yeadon
Bem Yemesgen

ADC101 Interactive Jury

Kuba Bogaczynski
Iván Calle
Fabienne Darewin
Kim Jimenez
Prue Jones
Menno Kluin
Benjamin Le-Breton
Renata Leao
Lui Lima
Valerie Madon
Kaleeta McDade
Nick Paget
Lotte Peters
Sara Phillips
Federico Plaza Montero
Karim Sherif
Yoshishige Takei
Kwame Taylor-Hayford
Zoha Zoya

ADC101 Motion / Film / Gaming Craft Jury

Meena Ayittey
William Bartlett
Jenny Choo
Chris Franklin
Anthony Gibbs
Sophie Gold
Danae Gosset
Bee Grandinetti
Collin Leix
Keng-Ming Liu
Vanessa Marzaroli
Nana Moon
Leah Nelson
Joel Simon
Amr Singh
Sequel Smith

ADC101 Photography Jury

Joao Canziani
Stefen Chow
Jolie Dufrane
Frank Evers
Lasse Fløde
Jenna Greene
Tomás Karmelo Amaya
Ahmed Klink
Tamar Levine
Brad Ogbonna
Lisette Poole
Annie Sakkab
Dara Siegel
Marcus Smith
Kali Spitzer
Luise Stauss
Erik Umphery
Manja Wachsmuth
Kai Yokoyama
Eva Zar

ADC101 Packaging / Product Design Jury

Puli Arancibia
Stepan Azaryan
Rodrigo Brenner
Alex Center
Vivian Wai Kwan Cheng
Nada Debs
Adey Efrem
Masanori Eto
Christian Freissler
Yurko Gutsulyak
Deepti Kshirsagar
Shaobin Lin
Laureen Moyal
Ken Nah
Brandi Parker
Vera Zvereva

ADC101 Publication Design Jury

Mark Campbell
Andrew Diprose
Grace Han
Leah Jacobs-Gordon
Javier Jaén
Nia Lawrence
Xiaoxiang Liu
Deshna Mehta
Faride Mereb
Patrick Mitchell
Gustavo Piqueira
Kira Pollack
Mike Schnaidt
Marianne Seregi
Ariane Spanier
Naoya Yoshida

ADC101 Spatial Design Jury

Carla Conte
Anthony Dong
Kimberly Dowdell
Nikoline Dyrup Carlsen
Dave Federico
Dr. Shizuka Hariu
Simon Hatter
Boonlert Hemvijitraphan
Sequoyah Hunter-Cuyjet
Lynn Kiang
Rebecca Lee
Hon Kit Leong
Wassim Melki
Axel Nygårds
Shaun Rogers
Veronica Solomon

ADC101 Typography Jury

Kevin Adams
Roberto de Vicq de Cumptich
Gia Graham
Ben Johnston
Pokras Lampas
Tien-Min Liao
Prof. Saki Mafundikwa
Ivan Mato
Erin McLaughlin
Shiva Nallaperumal
Ryoko Nishizuka
Cristina Pagnoncelli
Ale Paul
Rathna Ramanathan
Bahia Shehab
Sara Soskolne

Follow Us