ADC Awards

The ADC Annual Awards is the oldest continuously running industry award show in the world. Now in its incredible 101st year, these awards celebrate the very best in advertising, digital media, graphic and publication design, packaging and product design, motion, experiential and spatial design, photography, illustration and fashion design all with a focus on artistry and craftsmanship.

ADC97 Advertising Jury

Greg Hahn - JURY CHAIR
Greg Braun
Tara Gorman
Kathrin Guethoff
Guan Hin Tay
Melvin Mangada
Jenny Nicholson
Helen Pak
Eka Ruola
Chaka Sobhani
Susan Young

ADC97 Brand / Communication Design Jury

Sagi Haviv
Ruba Abu-Nimah
Perniclas Bedow
Ana Couto
Kirsten Dietz
Luis Fitch
Gesina Roters
Lisa Smith
Rich Tu
Ida Woldemichael

ADC97 Experiential Design Jury

Valentin Spiess
Florian Born
Eylul Duranagac
Rachel Einsidler
Ingūna Elere
Rachael Harvey
Harsh Kapadia
Gunita Kulikovska
Julio Obelleiro
Bjørn Gunnar Staal
Rene Toneman
Timoni West

ADC97 Illustration Jury

Anita Kunz - JURY CHAIR
Marion Deuchars
Lisk Feng
Emily Flake
Tatsuro Kiuchi
Tea Leigh
Emiliano Ponzi
Brian Rea
Yuko Shimizu
Zipeng Zhu

ADC97 Interactive Jury

Debbi Vandeven - JURY CHAIR
Claudia Cristovao
Valentina Culatti
Wayne Deakin
Michael Frease
Mike Geiger
Nacho Gil
Aaron Griffiths
Luciana Haguiara
Lili Jiang
Dinushi Perera 
Iggy Rodriguez
Yasuharu Sasaki

ADC97 Motion / Film Craft Jury

Stephanie Apt - JURY CHAIR
Maryanne Butler
Conor Byrne
Nicolas Heller
Diane Hill
Maggie Meade
Jon Noorlander
Synderela Peng
Anne Skopas

ADC97 Photography Jury

Fumihito Katamura - JURY CHAIR
Nazik Armenakyan
Geoff Green
Karolis Janulis
Osborne Macharia
Cait Oppermann
Christine Reilly
Jane Samuels
Tim Tadder
Juliet Taylor

ADC97 Product / Packaging Design Jury

Bruce Duckworth
Hamish Campbell
Hunter Craighill
Grace Dawson
Jolene Delisle
Joe Doucet
Felicia Ferrone
Anne Lawrence-Cherry

ADC97 Publication Design Jury

Charlotte Strick
Christopher Brand
Chris Dixon
Adly Elewa
Ryan Fitzgibbon
Na Kim
Nathalie Kirsheh
Jaya Miceli
Joanne O’Neill
Rachel Willey
Matt Willey

ADC97 Typography Jury

Jean François Porchez - JURY CHAIR
Nadine Chahine
Becca Clason
Martina Flor
Tobias Frere-Jones
Tolga Girgin
Sabeena Karnik
Liron Lavi Turkenich
Mitch Paone
Alex Trochut

Follow Us