ADC Awards

The ADC Annual Awards is the oldest continuously running industry award show in the world. Now in its incredible 101st year, these awards celebrate the very best in advertising, digital media, graphic and publication design, packaging and product design, motion, experiential and spatial design, photography, illustration and fashion design all with a focus on artistry and craftsmanship.

ADC98 Advertising Jury

Taras Wayner
Chris Beresford-Hill
Mariana Borga
Anthony Chelvanathan
Noel Cottrell
Carolyn Davis
Catalin Dobre
Kainaz Karmakar
Kerry Keenan
Fran Luckin
Kate H. Oh
Constantin Sossidi

ADC98 Brand / Communication Design Jury

Richard Ting
Kellie Campbell-Illingworth
Ben Christie
Darshan Gandhi
Jiaying Han
Jessica Krier
Marc Ligeti
Nathan Reddy
Laura Stein
Haruko Tsutsui
Allison Williams

ADC98 Experiential Design Jury

Ann Harakawa
Jonathan Alger
Jack Beveridge
Hillary Coe
Yeoh Guan Hong
Hringur Hafsteinsson
Sigi Moeslinger
Casilda Sánchez
Joachim Sauter
Roya H. Sullivan
Joey David Tiempo
Alexander Us

ADC98 Fashion Design Jury

Michelle Lee
Marisol Arteaga
Clément Balavoine
Skender Dragovoja
Alisha Goldstein
Erin Parker
Rui Zhou

ADC98 Illustration Jury

Edel Rodriguez
Tuesday Bassen
Tuna Bora
Steve Brodner
André Carrilho
Pomme Chan
Sunkyung Cho
Anna Goodson
Esra Gülmen
Guo Jing
Jason Naylor
Camila Rosa
Brian Stauffer
David Tshabalala

ADC98 Interactive Jury

PJ Pereira
Augie Chun
Henry Cowling
Tasha Dean
Jenny Ehlers
Elav Horwitz
Alexander Kalchev
Joakim Khoury
André Llewellyn
Giulia Magaldi
Pam Scheideler
Otavio Schiavon

ADC98 Motion / Film Craft Jury

Lisa Mehling
Kitty Dillard
Marie Hyon
Arisu Kashiwagi
Ted Kotsaftis
John Lepore
David Rolfe
Jean Marco Ruesta
Kaori Sohma
Sekani Solomon

ADC98 Photography Jury

Lauren Greenfield
Michele Aboud
Kwaku Alston
Simone Bramante
Pei Ketron
Jonathan Knowles
Meeri Koutaniemi
Carol LeFlufy
Yuyang Liu
Miller Mobley
Lizzy Oppenheimer
Murad Osmann
Mikiya Takimoto
Cássio Vasconcellos
Sarah Waiswa

ADC98 Product / Packaging Design Jury

Karen Welman
Kristine Arth
Ron Burrage
Alex Center
Monica Dancu
Oscar de la Hera Gomez
Pepin Gelardi
Sophie Kelly
Anjali Menon
James Reed

ADC98 Publication Design Jury

Julia Hasting
Raul Aguila
Nicole Caputo
Ursula Damm
Chrissy Dunleavy
Michael Goesele
Janet Hansen
Keith Hayes
Joseph Hutchinson
Matt Schoen
Ronda Thompson
Robert Vargas

ADC98 Spatial Design Jury

Clive Wilkinson
Je Ahn
Priyanka Arjun
Jake Barton
Beatrice Galilee
Dan Howarth
Eva Parigi
Kellie Payne
Benjamin Porto
Paloma Strelitz
Richard Tyson
Stephanie Wexler

ADC98 Typography Jury

Gail Anderson
Jackson Alves
Kevin Cantrell
Lizá Defossez Ramalho
Maria Doreuli
Sonya Dyakova
Verena Gerlach
Ella Lama
Luke Lucas
Wael Morcos
Quique Ollervides Uribe
Adam Romuald Kłodecki
Dr. Mamoun Sakkal
Ina Saltz

Follow Us