ADC Awards

The ADC Annual Awards is the oldest continuously running industry award show in the world. Now in its incredible 101st year, these awards celebrate the very best in advertising, digital media, graphic and publication design, packaging and product design, motion, experiential and spatial design, photography, illustration and fashion design all with a focus on artistry and craftsmanship.

ADC99 Advertising Jury

Karen Costello
Chris Bellinger
Hector Fernandez
Guido Heffels
Satoshi Kohno
Shayne Millington
Julia Neumann
Pedro Pérez
Sophie Schonburg
Hanna Wittmark

ADC99 Brand / Communication Design Jury

Tosh Hall
Ben Crick
Verònica Fuerte
Rachael Hardy
Hjalti Karlsson
Cecilie Larssen Lønning
Toby Ng
Maximilian Florian Schöngen 
Alexandra Sobiecki
Lucille Tenazas

ADC99 Experiential Design Jury

Kate Dawkins
Lauren Cason
Simon Chénier-Gauvreau
Ashley Crowder
Dorothy Di Stefano
Avril Furness
Ralf Heuel
Jeremy Hodges
Dwayne Serjeant
Melissa Weigel
Jeremy Wirth
Giovanni Zaccariello

ADC99 Fashion Design Jury

Richa Agarwal
Masaya Asai
Stefan Campbell
Taimei Huang
Maria Smirnova

ADC99 Illustration Jury

Kadir Nelson
Will Bryant
Christi du Toit
Catalina Estrada
Shane Evans
Malika Favre
Max Guther
Bodil Jane
Janet Michaud
Yuyi Morales
Christopher Myers
Victo Ngai

ADC99 Interactive Jury

Mathias Appelblad
Alexis Benbehe
Oriana Gaeta
Beth Kushner
David Lee
Heather Luipold
Kabelo Moshapalo
Kristin Eva Ólafsdóttir
Jen Speirs
Kwame Taylor-Hayford

ADC99 Motion / Film / Gaming Craft Jury

Jean Batthany
Wilson Brown
Santiago Carrasquilla
Chad Dezern
Thibaut Duverneix
Joyce N. Ho
Diane Jackson
Savanah Leaf
Adina Sales
George Sholley

ADC99 Photography Jury

Mark Seliger
Ike Edeani
Julie Glassberg
Michael Greenberg
Jen Jenkins
Joanna Milter
Lukasz Murgrabia
Dilys Ng
Stephen Niedzwiecki
Jody Quon
Takaya Sakano
Amber Venerable

ADC99 Product / Packaging Design Jury

Mary Lewis
Andy Baron
Steve Cozzolino
Steve Dunphy
Simone Fabricius
Lisa Greenberg
David Hartman
Jordan Nollman
Sayuri Shoji
Heidi Zito

ADC99 Publication Design Jury

Luke Hayman
Jenny Carrow
Ben Denzer
Arem Duplessis
Kate Elazegui
Melissa Geurts
Sean Johnston
Terri Nimmo
Keir Novesky
Birthe Steinbeck

ADC99 Spatial Design Jury

Refik Anadol
Viesturs Celmins
Nina Cooke John
Waterson Lam
Brooke Lang
Arne Lijbers
Nisha Mathew Ghosh
Emma Miloyo
Suchi Reddy
Andrés Reisinger
Eneia White
Brian Yang

ADC99 Typography Jury

Lauren Hom
Khajag Apelian
Marta Cerdà Alimbau
Jon Contino
Cyla Costa
Ruslan Khasanov
Ksenya Samarskaya
Pooja Saxena
Tré Seals
Kris Sowersby

Follow Us