ADC Awards

The ADC Annual Awards, part of The One Club for Creativity, is the oldest continuously running industry award show in the world. Now heading in its incredible 100th year, these Awards celebrate the very best in advertising, digital media, graphic and publication design, packaging and product design, motion, experiential and spatial design, photography, illustration and fashion design all with a focus on artistry and craftsmanship.

2021 ADC Awards - Spatial Design

PRAY TO THE GREAT BUDDHA

Agency SIX / Tokyo + Hakuhodo / Tokyo + Hakuhodo Kettle / Tokyo + VIXI / Tokyo

Client amazarashi

Category

Spatial Design / Set / Stage Design

Annual ID

ADC_SPL21_028M

2021 Awards

Total Points: 1

Merit

Credits

Agency

SIX / Tokyo
HAKUHODO / Tokyo
Hakuhodo Kettle / Tokyo

Client / Brand

Sony Music Labels / Tokyo

Production Company

VIXI / Tokyo

Director

Ukyo Inaba

Director of Photography

Akiyoshi Fukudome

Producer

Fumiko Iino

Lighting

Tomoya Fukase
Hiroshi Tamaki
Kota Endo
Toru Nakayama
Subaru Takahashi
Hiroshi Kondo
Mari Tezuka
Takuro Araki
Kiki Saito
Megumi Endo

Technical Director

Seiya Nakano

Technical Producer

Toshiyuki Hashimoto

Technical Support

Motoyo Ochiai

Art Director / Visual Design

Ykbx

Assistant Cameraman / Drone

Yuta Sato

Cameraman

Masa Kokubu
Takahiro Otake

Chief Cameraman

Hideo Shingu

Construction Coordinator

Motoshi Nishiki
Shota Fujiwara
Toshihide Tsuji

Drone Pilot

Yoshiaki Kataoka

Grading

Masaki Imanishi

Installation Artist

Yu Kato

Lighting Director

Ryosuke Kokubo

Local Coordinator

Fumikazu Takahashi

Location Coordinator

Masahiko Tokunaga

Mixing Engineer

Norio Akinai

Motion Graphics Director

Fumiya Kimura
Udon
Yuuki Kubo
Naoya Morimoto
Kensuke Endo
koshi-kun

Motion Graphics Director / Music Video Director

Takashi Tanaka

Music Video Online Editor

Shunsuke Endo

Musical instruments

Nobuhiro Mito

Power Supply

Shogo Kon
Nobuyori Yamazaki

Production Design

Dai Ichikawa
Takumi Araya

Production Manager

Shogo Minowa

Projection

Yasushi Hirose
Shunsuke Noto
Kotaro Takaie
Ryota Nakanishi
Yu Shan Zheng
Takashi Sakuta
Yusuke Harano

Projection Director

Junichi Akimoto
Masanori Hirata
Takuma Tanimura

Recording Engineer

Konoka Munakata

Recording Staff

Noriaki Takahashi

Simulation Developer

Keitaro Irisuna

Special Effect

Yoshihiro Sai
Tatsuhiro Noguchi
Kanetsugu Sakaide
Yamato Adachi

Styling

Yuka Okumura

VE

Kazuya Watanabe

VE Assistant

Ryohei Yamamura

Tags

Share To

Related Awards

 

 

 

 

Follow Us