ADC Awards

The ADC Annual Awards is the oldest continuously running industry award show in the world. Now in its incredible 101st year, these awards celebrate the very best in advertising, digital media, graphic and publication design, packaging and product design, motion, experiential and spatial design, photography, illustration and fashion design all with a focus on artistry and craftsmanship.

ADC100 Advertising Jury

Dörte Spengler-Ahrens
Yosu Arangüena
Jo Arscott
Marilou Aubin
Arina Avdeeva
Sarah Berro
Fiona Chen
Melissa Ditson
Geoff Edwards
Stacy-Ann Ellis
Björn Engström
Emad Khayyat
Neo Mashigo
Chuck Monn
Lucy Novita
Clément Séchet
Sibusiso Sitole
Marcus Yuen

ADC100 Brand / Communication Design Jury

Yasu Sasaki
Mauricio Alarcon
Emanuel Cohen
Stewart Devlin
Nick Fulcher
Zoe Ikin
Dana James Mwangi
Lucie Lebaz
Rebeca Méndez
Nakita Pope
Hassan Rahim
Tania Singh Khosla
Debbie Spence
Marianna Weber
Kjetil Wold
Jody Xiong

ADC100 Experiential Design Jury

David Sheldon-Hicks
Mike Carson
Marco Cisaria
Holgers Elers
Cath Elliott
Fri Forjindam
Michelle Gauci
Fernanda Gonzalez
Alex Laurant
Soren Luckins
Nicola Mansfield
Murtaza Nemat Ali
Robin Perkins
Traci Sym

ADC100 Fashion Design Jury

Stefan Campbell
Jiwon Choi
Jill Demling
Louis Dorantes
Samira Fricke
Tiffany Hasbourne
Tonya Hawkes
Rachel Johnson
Vanessa Khattar
Danit Peleg
Yashua Simmons
Andrew Thompson

ADC100 Fusion Cube Jury

Sherina Florence
Ajayib Alsadi
Bruno Brux
Herbert Hernandez
Tony Kalathara
Misha Louy
Winter Mendelson
B. Monét
Kevin Morosky
Enrique Mosqueda
Takayuki Niizawa
Ruchi Sharma
Laurel Stark Akman
Tea Uglow
Zamile Vilakazi
Jen White-Johnson
Jessica Williams
Zipeng Zhu
Gerrit Zinke

ADC100 Illustration Jury

Aurélia Durand
Davide Barco
Hélène Baum-Owoyele
Debora Cheyenne Cruchon
Laci Jordan
Hiro Kamigaki
John Mavroudis
Karabo Moletsane
Jhonny Núñez
Helen Osborne
Roberts Rurans
Osheen Siva
Andrew Sondern
Egle Zvirblyte

ADC100 In-House Jury

Alex Bodman
Giselle Archibald
Áthila Armstrong
Latanya Beauregard
Mariana Bukvick
Ann Chen
Youssef Gadallah
Ciaran McCarthy
Primus Nair
Artwell Nwaila
Ximena O'Reilly
Byron Rex Phillipson
Katie Potochney
Andrea Scaglione

ADC100 Interactive Jury

Merlee Jayme
Olivier Apers
Kojo Boateng
Marina Erthal
Matthias Harbeck
Kristian Manchester
Adriel Nunes
Mitzi Okou
Nick Pringle
Carissa Ranelycke
Taj Reid
Zélia Sakhi
Resh Sidhu
Vicky Wang

ADC100 Motion / Film / Gaming Craft Jury

Paul Middleditch
Meshal AlJaser
Karim Bartoletti
Lauren Hartstone
Danielle Hinde
Ryan Honey
Femke Huurdeman
Sophie Koko Gate
Mzi Kumalo
Saskia Marka
Kylie Matulick
Mariette Monpierre
Matthias Schmidt
Nuno Xico

ADC100 Photography Jury

Mary Ellen Matthews
Djeneba Aduayom
Dimpy Bhalotia
Delphine Diallo
Dondre Green
Christopher Lane
Lyne Lucien
Megan Luke Edwards
Kirk McKoy
Palani Mohan
Florence Moll
Keith Raywood
Eli Rezkallah
Anuchai Secharunputong
Andre Wagner
Michelle Watt

ADC100 Packaging / Product Design Jury

Isabelle Dahlborg Lidström
Michal Bonikowski
Josefina Bunster
Claire Dawson
Xiongbo Deng
José Ferrufino
Peter Kettenring
Esther Li
Sally Morrow
Kyley Potgieter
Bret Recor
Jesper von Wieding
Laura Yeh
Xiaowei Zhang

ADC100 Publication Design Jury

Donna Payne
Kobi Benezri
Catherine Casalino
Rodrigo Corral
Anjan Das
Dian Holton
Samia Jacintho
Dominique Jones
Leo Jung
Hervé Kwimo
Yanrong Pan
Lauren Panepinto
Khalym Schell
Emmet Smith

ADC100 Spatial Design Jury

Abha Narain Lambah
Christian Benimana
Josh Budd
David Darling AIA, IIDA, ASLA
Kelly Finley
Judith Francisco
Hermann Kamte
Christina Latina
Sayoko Osada
Stefanie Shunk
Eva Sonaike
Kjetil Trædal Thorsen
Rohan Walters B.Arch., B.E.S., (University of Waterloo)

ADC100 Typography Jury

Bobby C. Martin Jr.
Najeebah Al-Ghadban
Huyen Dinh
Mario Eskenazi
Kara Gordon
Jonathan Harper
Adé Hogue
Novia Jonatan
Robyn Kanner
Fanette Mellier
Hugh Miller
Manabu Mizuno
YuJune Park
Kristyan Sarkis

Follow Us